Tourist Russian Visa

Tourist Russian Visa

It's the most accessible and cheap type of visa which can be obtained in on average 10 days and for $ 100–150. It is ideal for a short-term (up to 30 days) trip to Russia for tourist purpose as well as for business negotiations, personal visits, etc.

The official purpose of a visit must be tourism. Only Russian travel company included in Federal Register of tour operators can issue a Tourist Visa Invitation. The hotel reservation confirmation is not sufficient to get a visa.
Tourist visa is valid for single entry (in some special cases can be given double-entry visa).
See detailed description of a Tourist visa

Tourist Invitation consists of a Tourist Confirmation with the attached (not always) Tourist Voucher containing the detailed information on stay in the country. In addition we send a sample of the filled in Consular Questionnaire.
As a rule, the Invitation for Tourist Visa can be submitted to the Consulate in copy.

Sample of Russian Visa Tourist Confirmation
Sample of Russian Visa Tourist Confirmation
Sample of Russian Visa Tourist Voucher
Sample of Russian Visa Tourist Voucher
Sample of Russian Visa Tourist Questionnaire
Sample of Russian Visa Tourist Questionnaire

Tourist Visa Invitation – creating the order

1

Citizenship

2

Consulate

3

Main data

4

Payment

Please indicate the citizenship of a new Recipient of Visa or select the previous Recipient

Citizenship: